LTL SASSY KAT 622

Date of Birth:
5/4/2018
Nickname:
622/8
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Leonard New River Ranch
PH #:
855
Reg #1:
CI334701
Sales Price:
$15,000
LTL SASSY KAT 622

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationCONCEALED WEAPON08/07/202311/08/2023  
Natural ServiceTIME LINE06/13/202212/08/2022  
Natural ServicePAR 305/29/202108/31/2021  
Natural ServicePAR 306/12/202009/12/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
11/08/2023Palpation4.0000Pregnant  
12/21/2022Palpation8.5000Pregnant  
12/13/2021Palpation5.0000Pregnant  
12/28/2020Ultrasound5.5000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip68.000011/08/2023  
Total Horn110.250011/08/2023  
Tip to Tip65.500012/21/2022  
Composite168.375006/07/2022  
Tip to Tip63.500006/07/2022  
Total Horn104.875006/07/2022  
Left Base17.750012/13/2021  
Right Base17.250012/13/2021  
Tip to Tip62.250012/13/2021  
Left Base18.000006/15/2021  
Right Base17.250006/15/2021  
Tip to Tip59.500006/15/2021  
Tip to Tip57.000010/27/2020