HIGHER HOPES

Date of Birth:
2/12/2010
Nickname:
802
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Susan Burton
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
47/0
Reg #1:
CI309771
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceELFEGO06/13/2022   
Natural ServiceTUFF IT OUT05/29/202108/31/2021  
Natural ServiceTUFF IT OUT06/12/202009/12/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/16/2021Palpation4.5000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip68.000006/08/2022  
Total Horn77.375006/08/2022  
Tip to Tip67.750012/16/2021  
Tip to Tip67.500008/03/2021  
Total Horn76.875008/03/2021