DH MISS KATE

Date of Birth:
4/23/2011
Description:
Really great 11-year-old WS JAMAKIZM daughter. We wanted to as WS JAMAKIZM bloodlines and brindle to our herd. With her great confirmation and twist, she checks all the boxes for us. We have enjoyed DH MISS KATE on our ranch. She is a protective mother but easy to get along with. Don't have to worry about her in the pasture and she loves "cookies"! Measured 78.50" TTT on 12/15/2021 and has a TIMELINE (JP RIO GRANDE X DRAGON PEARL) heifer at side.
Nickname:
731
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Rienhardt Ranch & Why-Am-Cattle Co.
Breeder:
Danny and Carole Phillips
PH #:
1/2
Reg #1:
CI282774
View Additional Information on: Rienhardt Ranch & Why-Am-I Cattle Co 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip78.500012/15/2021  
Tip to Tip77.500001/04/2020  
Tip to Tip71.500011/19/2016  
Tip to Tip69.500005/19/2016  
Tip to Tip68.250011/20/2015  
Tip to Tip65.750005/16/2015  
Tip to Tip63.500011/29/2014  
Tip to Tip60.000005/26/2014  
Tip to Tip56.000011/02/2013  
Tip to Tip49.375005/22/2013  
Tip to Tip39.000011/10/2012