HL GIRLFRIEND

Date of Birth:
2/23/2015
Nickname:
744
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Hudson Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
1/15
Reg #1:
CI300399*
Sales Comments:
Consigned to Hudson/Valentine Fort Worth Stockyards Longhorn Auction May 25th, 2024
HL GIRLFRIEND

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceELFEGO06/24/2023   
Natural ServiceELFEGO06/13/202212/09/2022  
Natural ServiceTIME LINE05/29/202108/31/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
11/02/2023Palpation3.5000Pregnant  
12/30/2022Palpation4.0000Pregnant  
12/15/2021Palpation4.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip89.000011/02/2023  
Tip to Tip88.000006/07/2023  
Tip to Tip87.500012/30/2022  
Tip to Tip86.750006/09/2022  
Tip to Tip86.000012/15/2021  
Tip to Tip83.500011/12/2020  
Tip to Tip70.500012/01/2017  
Tip to Tip69.000009/08/2017  
Tip to Tip67.500008/02/2017  
Tip to Tip65.082506/19/2017  
Tip to Tip63.125005/19/2017  
Tip to Tip61.375004/24/2017  
Tip to Tip45.750010/05/2016