LTL SASSAFRAS

Date of Birth:
5/14/2015
Description:
This heifer has the wow factor plus her dam is going to be one of the biggest total horn cows in the breed
Nickname:
517
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Deer Creek Longhorns
PH #:
52
Reg #1:
CI296731*
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTUFF IT OUT06/13/2022   
Natural ServiceTUFF IT OUT05/29/202108/31/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/16/2021Palpation5.5000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip76.500006/08/2022  
Tip to Tip75.250012/16/2021  
Tip to Tip74.000008/03/2021  
Tip to Tip46.0000