BRR POWER SURGE 28/7

Date of Birth:
6/22/2017
Nickname:
824
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
John Marshall
Notes:
PURCHASED AT 2018 MILLENNIUM FUTURITY.
PH #:
28/7
Reg #1:
CI307082
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTIME LINE06/13/2022   
Natural ServiceELFEGO05/29/202108/31/2021  
Natural ServiceRHF TUFF CALIBER06/12/202009/12/2020  
Natural ServiceRHF TUFF CALIBER06/12/202009/12/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/17/2021Palpation6.0000Pregnant  
12/31/2020Ultrasound4.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite149.250006/09/2022  
Tip to Tip56.000006/09/2022Broken left tip 
Total Horn93.250006/09/2022  
Tip to Tip56.000012/17/2021  
Tip to Tip55.000006/17/2021  
Tip to Tip54.750012/31/2020  
Tip to Tip18.500001/24/20187 mo